Royal Military College of Canada Men's Hockey

RMC Hockey Logo RMC Hockey Logo
TRUTH
DUTY
VALOUR
VÉRITÉ
DEVOIR
VAILLANCE
RMC Hockey Logo new RMC Hockey Logo new
Coaching Staff
Roster
No. Name YR. Pos Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous Team Studies
1 OWEN SIKKES 1 G 6-3 185 SMITHERS, BC/VICTORIA COUGARS (VIJHL) ENGINEERING
2 NICK GIBSON 3 D 6-0 180 HALIFAX, NS/DIEPPE COMMANDOS (MJAHL) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING
5 MATTHEW MULLER 4 D 6-3 210 KINGSTON, ON/NAPANEE RAIDERS (PJHL) CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
7 PARKER KROL 3 D 6-0 195 LONG SAULT, ON/CORNWALL COLTS (CCHL) BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
8 JUN YI ZHONG 1 D 6-2 195 SURREY, BC/SWAN VALLEY STAMPEDERS (MJHL) ARTS
10 NOAH ROWE 1 D 6-2 185 NEPEAN, ON/OTTAWA JR. SENATORS (CCHL) ENGINEERING
12 RILEY BRANDT 3 F 5-9 195 TRAIL, BC/VERNON (BCHL) ARTS & SCIENCE
14 ETHAN COLTART 1 F 5-11 170 KANATA, ON/SMITH FALLS BEARS (CCHL) ARTS
15 RHETT WILLCOX 3 F 5-11 175 SURREY, BC/DRAYTON VALLEY THUNDER (AJHL) ARTS
16 COLE NOBLE 1 F 6-2 205 COCHRANE, AB/VICTORIA GRIZZLIES (BCHL) ARTS
17 NICHOLAS BISSONNETTE 3 D 5-10 180 WATERLOO, ON/KEMPTVILLE 73's (CJHL) ARTS
19 BENJAMIN PRUNEAU 1 F 6-0 180 GATINEAU, QC/ROCKLAND NATIONALS (CCHL) ARTS
20 DEAN KIRIACOU 3 F 6-1 205 NEWMARKET, ON/TIMMINS ROCK (NOJHL) BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
21 ALEX MACDONALD 2 F 5-9 160 WINDSOR JUNCTION, NS/TRURO BEARCATS (MJAHL) ECONOMICS
22 CAMERON LAMPORT "A" 3 F 5-10 195 NEWMARKET, ON/LINDSAY MUSKIES (OJHL) ARTS
24 SAMUEL CAMERON 2 F 5-11 180 FREDERICTON, NB/WOODSTOCK SLAMMERS (MJAHL) MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
25 MITCHELL LARABIE 1 F 6-0 200 KINGSTON, ON/SMITHS FALLS BEARS (CCHL) ARTS
26 CHRISTIAN TSUKAMOTO 1 F 5-10 174 AJAX, ON/SOUTH SHORE LUMBERJACKS (MJAHL) ARTS & SCIENCE
27 MARSHALL SKAPSKI 1 F 6-0 175 ABBOTSFORD, BC/MELFORT MUSTANGS (SJHL) ALOY
28 NASH MCLEAN 2 F 5-11 180 EMBRUN, ON/ALEXANDRIA GLENS (CCHL2) PSYCHOLOGY
29 LIAM STAGG 2 F 5-10 172 HALIFAX, NS/NEPEAN RAIDERS (CCHL) ARTS
34 JOEY MAY 1 G 6-0 181 CALGARY, AB/ST. STEPHEN COUNTY ACES (MJAHL) ARTS
38 MATHEW MICHIE "C" 4 F 5-10 185 PORT COQUITLAM, BC/COQUITLAM (BCHL) BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
44 NICHOLAS BODDY "A" 3 D 5-11 180 RICHMOND HILL, ON/TRENTON GOLDEN HAWKS (OJHL) CIVIL ENGINEERING
55 LIAM MURRAY "A" 2 D 6-2 210 OTTAWA, ON/KINGSTON FRONTENACS (OHL) ARTS & SCIENCE
61 MICHAEL WAUGH 1 D 6-0 193 BROCKVILLE, ON/ST. STEPHEN COUNTY ACES (MJAHL) ENGINEERING
70 BRADLEY VAN SCHUBERT 2 G 6-4 210 BARRIE, ON/AURORA TIGERS (OJHL) MILITARY & STRATEGIC STUDIES
89 SEAMUS MAGUIRE 4 F 6-1 190 VICTORIA, BC/COCHRANE (NOJHL) BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
94 CHRISTOPHER PAQUETTE 1 F 6-2 210 KINGSTON, ON/PETERBOROUGH PETES (OHL) ARTS & SCIENCE

Coaching Staff
Name Title
RICHARD LIM HEAD COACH
ERIC LALONDE ASSISTANT COACH
DOUG CAMERON ASSISTANT COACH
MATTHEW BEIRNES GOALIE COACH
JEANNOT "BUTCH" BOUCHER TEAM CHAMPION
GEOFF STRIDE EQUIPMENT MANAGER
JARED MIGNEAULT EQUIPMENT MANAGER
NIKKI ANTONOPOULOS HEAD ATHLETIC THERAPIST
CANDICE GEISEL STUDENT ATHLETIC THERAPIST
LAURA KIUDORF STUDENT ATHLETIC THERAPIST
MADDIE LONG STUDENT ATHLETIC THERAPIST